6285 Pinehurst Pointe Westerville, OH 43082
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6285 Pinehurst Pointe, Westerville, OH 43082 and is currently estimated at $350,656, approximately $246 per square foot. 6285 Pinehurst Pointe is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Fouse Elementary School, Genoa Middle School, and Westerville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Broderick William P and Broderick Viccie Y
Bought by
Holt Mark R and Holt Norma J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Outstanding Balance
$78,033
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Epcon Group Inc
Bought by
Broderick William P and Broderick Vicci Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Mark R | $42,625 | Talon Title W | |
| Broderick William P | $148,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holt Mark R | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,077 | $98,140 | $20,650 | $77,490 |
| 2023 | $4,976 | $98,140 | $20,650 | $77,490 |
| 2022 | $4,614 | $70,040 | $16,800 | $53,240 |
| 2021 | $4,661 | $70,040 | $16,800 | $53,240 |
| 2020 | $4,689 | $70,040 | $16,800 | $53,240 |
| 2019 | $4,149 | $59,500 | $14,000 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $4,022 | $59,500 | $14,000 | $45,500 |
| 2017 | $4,021 | $56,880 | $12,250 | $44,630 |
| 2016 | $4,135 | $56,880 | $12,250 | $44,630 |
| 2015 | $4,102 | $56,880 | $12,250 | $44,630 |
| 2014 | $4,052 | $56,880 | $12,250 | $44,630 |
| 2013 | $3,408 | $56,880 | $12,250 | $44,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map