629 15th St Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $3,799,900 - $4,606,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,155
Sq Ft
$1,356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 15th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $4,279,475, approximately $1,356 per square foot. 629 15th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pacific Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Sweeney Ann Lauda
Bought by
Sweeney William R and Sweeney Ann Lauda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Sweeney William R and Sweeney Ann L
Bought by
Sweeney William R and Sweeney Ann Lauda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney William R | -- | None Available | |
| Sweeney William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $176,701 | $82,099 | $94,602 |
| 2024 | $2,511 | $173,238 | $80,490 | $92,748 |
| 2023 | $2,297 | $169,842 | $78,912 | $90,930 |
| 2022 | $2,261 | $166,513 | $77,365 | $89,148 |
| 2021 | $2,267 | $163,249 | $75,849 | $87,400 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $158,408 | $73,600 | $84,808 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $155,303 | $72,157 | $83,146 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $149,274 | $69,356 | $79,918 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $147,033 | $68,315 | $78,718 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $144,154 | $66,977 | $77,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map