629 Ann St Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $193,334
Studio
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Ann St, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $183,334, approximately $195 per square foot. 629 Ann St is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $173,400 | $13,000 | $160,400 |
| 2024 | $1,838 | $156,000 | $13,000 | $143,000 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $140,900 | $13,000 | $127,900 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $135,400 | $13,000 | $122,400 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $110,500 | $13,100 | $97,400 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $101,800 | $13,100 | $88,700 |
| 2019 | $994 | $98,300 | $13,100 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $964 | $91,000 | $13,100 | $77,900 |
| 2017 | $936 | $90,000 | $13,100 | $76,900 |
| 2016 | $890 | $573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map