629 Bracket St Fort Mill, SC 29708
Baxter Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $731,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,204
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Bracket St, Fort Mill, SC 29708 and is currently estimated at $706,518, approximately $320 per square foot. 629 Bracket St is a home with nearby schools including Orchard Park Elementary School, Pleasant Knoll Middle School, and Fort Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Swenson David E and Swenson Anna M
Bought by
Ulman Walter Robert and Ulman Lori Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,119
Interest Rate
3.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$588,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Mitropoulos John and Mitropoulos Litsa
Bought by
Swenson David E and Swenson Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Saussy Burbank Inc
Bought by
Mitropoulos John and Mitropoulos Litsa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Clear Springs Baxter Llc
Bought by
Saussy Burbank Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulman Walter Robert | $650,000 | Johannesmeyer & Sawyer Pllc | |
| Swenson David E | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Mitropoulos John | $225,105 | -- | |
| Saussy Burbank Inc | $298,648 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ulman Walter Robert | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swenson David E | $19,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swenson David E | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,493 | $38,058 | $6,600 | $31,458 |
| 2024 | $18,209 | $36,905 | $6,600 | $30,305 |
| 2023 | $17,165 | $36,905 | $6,600 | $30,305 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $13,479 | $4,396 | $9,083 |
| 2021 | -- | $13,479 | $4,396 | $9,083 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $13,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,399 | $11,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $11,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $11,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $11,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $11,720 | $3,600 | $8,120 |
| 2013 | $1,530 | $10,672 | $2,812 | $7,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map