629 E Bishop Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,317 - $579,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 E Bishop Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $513,079, approximately $341 per square foot. 629 E Bishop Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Broadmor Elementary School, Connolly Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Miller Jacqueline
Bought by
Miller Mark Olds and Miller Catherine Monette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Mark Olds | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,667 | $25,587 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,448 | $24,368 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $40,730 | $8,140 | $32,590 |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $29,310 | $5,860 | $23,450 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $28,850 | $5,770 | $23,080 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $26,960 | $5,390 | $21,570 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $26,580 | $5,310 | $21,270 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $23,820 | $4,760 | $19,060 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $22,850 | $4,570 | $18,280 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $22,810 | $4,560 | $18,250 |
| 2015 | $2,051 | $19,680 | $3,930 | $15,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map