629 E Red House Branch Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32084
North Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,900 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 E Red House Branch Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $383,225, approximately $189 per square foot. 629 E Red House Branch Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Faberowski James and Place Melissa
Bought by
Faberowski James and Faberowski Melissa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,250
Outstanding Balance
$132,744
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Carlson Amy S
Bought by
Faberowski James and Place Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Admiral Homes Llc
Bought by
Carlson Amy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,992
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac