629 Fairway Dr Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,000 - $957,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Fairway Dr, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $878,332, approximately $412 per square foot. 629 Fairway Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mariposa Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Cooper Philip K and Lafourcade Denise R
Bought by
Philip Cooper And Denise Lafourcade Living Tr and Cooper
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Cooper Philip Kelly and Lafourcade Denise Rene
Bought by
Cooper Philip Kelly and Lafourcade Denise Rene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
White Francis J
Bought by
Cooper Philip Kelly and Lafourcade Denise Rene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Cooper And Denise Lafourcade Living Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cooper Philip Kelly | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Philip Kelly | $305,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cooper Philip Kelly | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,632 | $459,597 | $114,900 | $344,697 |
| 2024 | $5,256 | $450,585 | $112,647 | $337,938 |
| 2023 | $5,249 | $441,750 | $110,438 | $331,312 |
| 2022 | $5,171 | $433,089 | $108,273 | $324,816 |
| 2021 | $5,264 | $424,597 | $106,150 | $318,447 |
| 2020 | $5,185 | $420,244 | $105,062 | $315,182 |
| 2019 | $5,038 | $412,004 | $103,002 | $309,002 |
| 2018 | $4,910 | $403,925 | $100,982 | $302,943 |
| 2017 | $4,867 | $396,005 | $99,002 | $297,003 |
| 2016 | $4,811 | $388,240 | $97,061 | $291,179 |
| 2015 | $4,774 | $382,408 | $95,603 | $286,805 |
| 2014 | $4,686 | $374,917 | $93,730 | $281,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map