K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kim Gomes
Century 21 Select Real Estate
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $308,000
Great investment opportunity
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kim Gomes
Century 21 Select Real Estate License #01861489 Listed on: 01/31/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Lucy Salazar
Remax Gold License #01269446
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesus Villagomez Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Villagomez Mendez Jesus | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Villagomez Maria Del Carmen | -- | None Available | |
| Villagomez Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Villagomez Jesus | $50,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Atamian Kirk | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Atamian Kirk | $30,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Atamian Kirk | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2014 05/15/14 | Sold | $50,000 | -28.6% | $43 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2014 02/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2014 01/31/14 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,084 | $178,478 | $55,774 | $122,704 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $171,550 | $53,609 | $117,941 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $168,187 | $52,558 | $115,629 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $164,890 | $51,528 | $113,362 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $163,200 | $51,000 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $608 | $48,814 | $31,836 | $16,978 |
| 2018 | $563 | $47,858 | $31,212 | $16,646 |
| 2017 | $557 | $46,920 | $30,600 | $16,320 |
| 2016 | $543 | $46,000 | $30,000 | $16,000 |
| 2015 | $579 | $50,998 | $30,599 | $20,399 |
| 2014 | $342 | $31,585 | $22,111 | $9,474 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kim Gomes
Century 21 Select Real Estate
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Lucy Salazar
RE/MAX
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MD14024687
APN: 011-072-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.