629 Wayne St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $122,894
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Wayne St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $114,224, approximately $113 per square foot. 629 Wayne St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2015
Sold by
Northern Comfort Properties Llc
Bought by
Stacey Alonzo and Stacey Walton Marsha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Morcap Real Estate Opportunity Fund I Ll
Bought by
Northern Comfort Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Realholdings Llc
Bought by
Morcap Real Estate Opportunity Fund I Ll
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Blue Spruce Entities Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Blue Spruce Entities Llc
Bought by
Realholdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Stacey Albert
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Option One Mortgage Loan Trust 2003-2 As
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Stacey Albert
Bought by
Stacey Albert and Stacey Alonzo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Stacey Angela
Bought by
Stacey Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Stacey Allen
Bought by
Stacey Marsha and Stacey Alonzo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stacey Alonzo | $47,000 | None Available | |
| Northern Comfort Properties Llc | $18,100 | Service Link | |
| Morcap Real Estate Opportunity Fund I Ll | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Blue Spruce Entities Llc | $2,800 | None Available | |
| Realholdings Llc | $2,729 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Stacey Albert | -- | Majestic Title Agency Llc | |
| Stacey Albert | -- | Majestic Title | |
| Stacey Albert | -- | Majestic Title | |
| Stacey Albert | -- | Majestic Title | |
| Stacey Albert | -- | Majestic Title Agency | |
| Stacey Marsha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stacey Albert | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,260 | $28,924 | $5,880 | $23,044 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $24,647 | $5,786 | $18,862 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $24,647 | $5,786 | $18,862 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $24,647 | $5,786 | $18,862 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $22,370 | $5,250 | $17,120 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $22,370 | $5,250 | $17,120 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $22,370 | $5,250 | $17,120 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $19,750 | $2,810 | $16,940 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $19,750 | $2,810 | $16,940 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $19,750 | $2,810 | $16,940 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $19,170 | $2,730 | $16,440 |
| 2013 | $1,126 | $19,170 | $2,730 | $16,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map