617 Wayne St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $140,489
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Wayne St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $134,372, approximately $133 per square foot. 617 Wayne St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Rainey Latanya D
Bought by
Moody Ramona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,900
Outstanding Balance
$7,235
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$127,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1995
Sold by
Stiles Myrtle
Bought by
Rainey Latanya D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,371
Interest Rate
7.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Ramona | $36,000 | Midland Title | |
| Rainey Latanya D | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moody Ramona | $34,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rainey Latanya D | $24,371 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,559 | $35,238 | $5,880 | $29,358 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $25,564 | $6,017 | $19,548 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $25,564 | $6,017 | $19,548 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $25,564 | $6,017 | $19,548 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $23,200 | $5,460 | $17,740 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $23,200 | $5,460 | $17,740 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $23,200 | $5,460 | $17,740 |
| 2017 | $963 | $17,780 | $2,920 | $14,860 |
| 2016 | $962 | $17,780 | $2,920 | $14,860 |
| 2015 | $968 | $17,780 | $2,920 | $14,860 |
| 2014 | $957 | $17,270 | $2,840 | $14,430 |
| 2013 | $953 | $16,680 | $2,840 | $13,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map