$508,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

6295 Crested Eagle Ln Nokomis, FL 34275

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,645 Sq Ft
6,296 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$309 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

32 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Brand new listing in the highly sought-after community of Talon Preserve on Palmer Ranch — priced to sell fast! Skip the wait and move right into this upgraded, move-in-ready Hallmark plan. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home includes over $70,000 in upgrades and backs to a protected preserve with no rear neighbors and unobstructed views. Set on a quiet non-thru street within close proximity to the amenity center, this home offers both privacy and convenience. Inside, 22-inch diagonal tile flooring runs throughout with upgraded Sherwin Williams paint and an open great room layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features 42-inch solid wood cabinets, quartz countertops, marble backsplash, upgraded appliances, and a natural gas cooktop.
The primary suite includes a tray ceiling, walk-in closet, dual sinks, upgraded vanity, and frameless glass walk-in shower. Additional upgrades include a custom laundry and butler’s pantry area with washer and dryer, updated lighting and hardware throughout, extended garage with 4-foot expansion and epoxy flooring, upgraded interior doors, smart home features, and a tankless water heater. The covered lanai with electric screens opens to a paver patio with seating wall and built-in grill station with quartz counters—ideal for outdoor dining, relaxing evenings, and enjoying the preserve views year-round. Not located in a flood zone. Low HOA. No CDD. Zoned for A-rated schools. Talon Preserve offers a true resort-style lifestyle with a heated pool, spa, full-service restaurant and bar, clubhouse, fitness center, arcade, pickleball, tennis, bocce, dog park, and direct access to the Legacy Trail. Minutes to beaches, Oscar Scherer State Park, golf, Sarasota Memorial Hospital, and the dining and culture of downtown Sarasota and Venice. Move-in ready. No construction delays. Start living the Florida lifestyle immediately.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Niki Medlin

EXP REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 888-883-8509 License #3581792 Listed on: 03/19/2026

EXP REALTY LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Emilia Hankiewicz

GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED License #3513020

GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,473

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 6,296 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Wooded Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned RSF1

HOA Fees

  • $380 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,645 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, maintenance structure, ground maintenance
  • Castle Group/ Jeffrey Thomas Association, Phone Number (941) 952-3902
  • Talon Preserve On Palmer Ranch Community
  • Talon Preserve Ph 1A 1B & 1C Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,473

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

6,296 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$380 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1645
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Building Area Total: 2377
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6296
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 220.83
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 3 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 308.81
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 888-883-8509
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 152.83

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12115C0237G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf Carts OK, Playground, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 1138.66
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Castle Group/ Jeffrey Thomas
  • Phone: 941-952-3902
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: jthomas@castlegroup.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 4554.64
  • Total Monthly Fees: 379.55
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 379.55

Schools

  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sarasota Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF1
  • Parcel Number: 0357080049
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Irrigation-Reclaimed Water

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify with HOA.
  • Month To Month Or Weekly YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5473.03
  • Tax Book Number: 54-200-215
  • Tax Lot: 49

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Application required with $100 application fee.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Divosta Homes Lp
Bought by
Russell Holly A and Maron Edward A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,344
Outstanding Balance
$319,803
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,700

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $439,200 Pgp Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $351,344 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $508,000 -4.2% $309 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Price Changed $530,000 -1.9% $322 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $540,000 -- $328 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,102 $416,100 $90,500 $325,600
2024 $5,440 $409,500 $100,600 $308,900
2023 $5,440 $441,400 $140,200 $301,200
2022 $4,687 $417,600 $116,300 $301,300
2021 $762 $60,700 $60,700 $0
2020 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4686774

Stellar MLS

APN: 0357-08-0049

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.