6296 E N Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49048
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6296 E N Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 and is currently estimated at $391,133, approximately $388 per square foot. 6296 E N Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Comstock Middle School, Comstock High School, and Kalamazoo Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Paul Russell K
Bought by
Franklin Pavilion Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Pavilion Llc | -- | Sun Title Agency Of Michigan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $632 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |