6297 6th Ave Lucerne, CA 95458
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6297 6th Ave, Lucerne, CA 95458 and is currently estimated at $177,822, approximately $198 per square foot. 6297 6th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lucerne Elementary School, Upper Lake Middle School, and Upper Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Sanchez-Ferguson Sherry L
Bought by
Sanchez-Ferguson Sherry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,312
Outstanding Balance
$74,064
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$103,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
Sanchez Eugene P and Sanchez Patricia K
Bought by
Ferguson Sherry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez-Ferguson Sherry L | -- | Fidelity National Title Group | |
| Ferguson Sherry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez-Ferguson Sherry L | $76,312 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,140 | $67,717 | $30,779 | $36,938 |
| 2024 | $969 | $66,390 | $30,176 | $36,214 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $65,089 | $29,585 | $35,504 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $63,813 | $29,005 | $34,808 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $62,563 | $28,437 | $34,126 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $61,923 | $28,146 | $33,777 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $60,710 | $27,595 | $33,115 |
| 2018 | $853 | $59,520 | $27,054 | $32,466 |
| 2017 | $704 | $58,354 | $26,524 | $31,830 |
| 2016 | $693 | $57,210 | $26,004 | $31,206 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,352 | $25,614 | $30,738 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,249 | $25,113 | $30,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map