63 Amber Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $456,593 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Amber Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $472,398, approximately $261 per square foot. 63 Amber Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Gutierrez Michelle D and Gutierrez Peter J
Bought by
Gutierrez Peter J and Gutierrez Michelle D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,596
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Goodman Steven Alan and Goodman Violeta Manapol
Bought by
Gutierrez Pete J and Gutierrez Michelle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,450
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1994
Sold by
Evans Richard L and Evans Tina G
Bought by
Goodman Steven Alan and Goodman Violeta Manapol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1993
Sold by
Evans Richard L
Bought by
Evans Richard L and Evans Tina G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
3.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1993
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Evans Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
3.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Peter J | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Gutierrez Pete J | $151,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Goodman Steven Alan | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Evans Richard L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Evans Richard L | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Peter J | $193,000 | |
| Closed | Gutierrez Pete J | $143,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Richard L | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 | $227,508 | $75,330 | $152,178 |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $218,675 | $72,405 | $146,270 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $214,388 | $70,986 | $143,402 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $210,186 | $69,595 | $140,591 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $208,032 | $68,882 | $139,150 |
| 2019 | $2,347 | $203,954 | $67,532 | $136,422 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $199,956 | $66,208 | $133,748 |
| 2017 | $2,254 | $196,036 | $64,910 | $131,126 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $192,193 | $63,638 | $128,555 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $189,307 | $62,683 | $126,624 |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $185,600 | $61,456 | $124,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map