73 Amber Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $502,755 - $623,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Amber Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $550,689, approximately $234 per square foot. 73 Amber Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Timothy Simpson
Bought by
Miller Perry D and Miller Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$30,570
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$520,119
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Perry D | $145,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Perry D | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,692 | $227,298 | $70,537 | $156,761 |
| 2023 | $2,590 | $218,474 | $67,799 | $150,675 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $214,191 | $66,470 | $147,721 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $209,992 | $65,167 | $144,825 |
| 2020 | $2,475 | $207,839 | $64,499 | $143,340 |
| 2019 | $2,427 | $203,765 | $63,235 | $140,530 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $199,771 | $61,996 | $137,775 |
| 2017 | $2,334 | $195,855 | $60,781 | $135,074 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $192,016 | $59,590 | $132,426 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $189,132 | $58,695 | $130,437 |
| 2014 | $2,180 | $185,428 | $57,546 | $127,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map