63 Ayers Dr Jackson, TN 38301
Westwood Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,855 - $215,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Ayers Dr, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $188,714, approximately $132 per square foot. 63 Ayers Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, North Parkway Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Whalley Rebecca D
Bought by
Hutchison Charles N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1967
Bought by
Jones James Bryant and Jones Brenda F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchison Charles N | -- | -- | |
| Jones James Bryant | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $29,625 | $4,500 | $25,125 |
| 2024 | $555 | $29,625 | $4,500 | $25,125 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $29,625 | $4,500 | $25,125 |
| 2021 | $677 | $15,700 | $2,750 | $12,950 |
| 2020 | $677 | $15,700 | $2,750 | $12,950 |
| 2019 | $677 | $15,700 | $2,750 | $12,950 |
| 2018 | $677 | $15,700 | $2,750 | $12,950 |
| 2017 | $686 | $15,550 | $2,750 | $12,800 |
| 2016 | $639 | $15,550 | $2,750 | $12,800 |
| 2015 | $657 | $15,975 | $2,750 | $13,225 |
| 2014 | $657 | $15,975 | $2,750 | $13,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map