63 Beaver Rd Lagrangeville, NY 12540
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Beaver Rd, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 and is currently estimated at $505,922, approximately $361 per square foot. 63 Beaver Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Rizzi Dawn M
Bought by
Gallo Angelo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Jones Otis
Bought by
Rizzi Vito and Rizzi Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallo Angelo | $324,000 | Joseph M Darby | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Rizzi Vito | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,957 | $258,900 | $96,800 | $162,100 |
| 2024 | $7,957 | $258,900 | $96,800 | $162,100 |
| 2023 | $11,332 | $258,900 | $96,800 | $162,100 |
| 2022 | $10,988 | $258,900 | $96,800 | $162,100 |
| 2021 | $10,881 | $258,900 | $96,800 | $162,100 |
| 2020 | $7,052 | $258,900 | $96,800 | $162,100 |
| 2019 | $6,946 | $258,900 | $96,800 | $162,100 |
| 2018 | $6,680 | $248,900 | $96,800 | $152,100 |
| 2017 | $6,528 | $248,900 | $96,800 | $152,100 |
| 2016 | $7,516 | $248,900 | $96,800 | $152,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $248,900 | $96,800 | $152,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $248,900 | $96,800 | $152,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map