63 Beaver St Cooperstown, NY 13326
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Beaver St, Cooperstown, NY 13326 and is currently estimated at $458,464, approximately $250 per square foot. 63 Beaver St is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Cooperstown Elementary School and Cooperstown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Murray Carolyn
Bought by
Addendum See Attached
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Emc Morggage Corporation
Bought by
Murray Charles and Murray Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Addendum See Attached | -- | Kathryn Grant Madigan | |
| Murray Charles | $61,000 | -- | |
| -- | $50,758 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $88,213 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,485 | $231,400 | $31,700 | $199,700 |
| 2024 | $5,186 | $231,400 | $31,700 | $199,700 |
| 2023 | $4,287 | $231,400 | $31,700 | $199,700 |
| 2022 | $4,759 | $231,400 | $31,700 | $199,700 |
| 2021 | $3,484 | $231,400 | $31,700 | $199,700 |
| 2020 | $4,026 | $231,400 | $31,700 | $199,700 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $231,400 | $31,700 | $199,700 |
| 2018 | $3,907 | $231,400 | $31,700 | $199,700 |
| 2017 | $3,885 | $231,400 | $31,700 | $199,700 |
| 2016 | $3,822 | $231,400 | $31,700 | $199,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $231,400 | $31,700 | $199,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $267,500 | $87,100 | $180,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map