63 Carver Rd West Wareham, MA 02576
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $774,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,926
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Carver Rd, West Wareham, MA 02576 and is currently estimated at $718,345, approximately $245 per square foot. 63 Carver Rd is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Rudnicki Frederick A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Doherty Oneida L and Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Doherty John M and Sharameta Joseph C
Bought by
Doherty Daniel G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Greybrier Constr Inc
Bought by
Doherty Daniel G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Rowley Charles L and Rowley Susan J
Bought by
Doherty Daniel G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudnicki Frederick A | $210,000 | -- | |
| Rudnicki Frederick A | $210,000 | -- | |
| Homesales Inc | $206,944 | -- | |
| Homesales Inc | $206,944 | -- | |
| Doherty Daniel G | -- | -- | |
| Doherty Daniel G | -- | -- | |
| Doherty Daniel G | $15,000 | -- | |
| Doherty Daniel G | $15,000 | -- | |
| Doherty Daniel G | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doherty Daniel G | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,079 | $679,400 | $135,200 | $544,200 |
| 2024 | $7,011 | $624,300 | $108,400 | $515,900 |
| 2023 | $6,675 | $554,900 | $98,500 | $456,400 |
| 2022 | $6,184 | $469,200 | $98,500 | $370,700 |
| 2021 | $6,073 | $451,500 | $98,500 | $353,000 |
| 2020 | $5,673 | $427,800 | $98,500 | $329,300 |
| 2019 | $5,550 | $417,600 | $103,700 | $313,900 |
| 2018 | $7,985 | $388,100 | $103,700 | $284,400 |
| 2017 | $4,983 | $370,500 | $103,700 | $266,800 |
| 2016 | $4,599 | $339,900 | $108,500 | $231,400 |
| 2015 | $4,442 | $339,900 | $108,500 | $231,400 |
| 2014 | $4,560 | $354,900 | $108,500 | $246,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map