63 Cline Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,024 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Cline Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $342,506, approximately $210 per square foot. 63 Cline Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Tucker-Capps Elementary School, Forrest Elementary School, and Cesar Tarrant Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Savage Priscilla
Bought by
Perazzo Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Garganta Brandy A
Bought by
Parker Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,404
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Blue Marble Properties Llc
Bought by
Garganta Brandy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,400
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Blue Marble Properties Llc
Bought by
Blue Marble Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,400
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel
Bought by
63 Cline Land Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc A Virginia Limited L and Warren Brandy D
Bought by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perazzo Frank | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Parker Stephanie | $289,000 | Noble Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Garganta Brandy A | $225,000 | Attorney | |
| Blue Marble Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 63 Cline Land Trust | $109,000 | Attorney | |
| The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel | -- | None Available | |
| Suntrust Mortgage Inc | $121,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Stephanie | $299,404 | |
| Previous Owner | Garganta Brandy A | $180,400 | |
| Previous Owner | 63 Cline Land Trust | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,926 | $330,900 | $70,000 | $260,900 |
| 2024 | $3,572 | $305,700 | $70,000 | $235,700 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $295,700 | $60,000 | $235,700 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $255,600 | $55,000 | $200,600 |
| 2021 | $2,953 | $227,700 | $50,000 | $177,700 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $219,800 | $50,000 | $169,800 |
| 2019 | $2,722 | $219,500 | $50,000 | $169,500 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $156,400 | $45,000 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $156,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $162,700 | $45,800 | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map