64 Wellington Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $288,644
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Wellington Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $285,161, approximately $208 per square foot. 64 Wellington Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Tucker-Capps Elementary School, Forrest Elementary School, and Cesar Tarrant Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Michael W Lanzendorf Living Trust and Lanzendorf Michael W
Bought by
Lazendorf Trust and Lazendorf Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Burdick Edward P
Bought by
Lazendorf Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,600
Interest Rate
7.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazendorf Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lazendorf Michael | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lazendorf Michael | $82,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $249,800 | $70,000 | $179,800 |
| 2024 | $2,473 | $215,000 | $70,000 | $145,000 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $203,900 | $60,000 | $143,900 |
| 2022 | $2,249 | $190,600 | $55,000 | $135,600 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $171,300 | $50,000 | $121,300 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $151,800 | $50,000 | $101,800 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $149,700 | $50,000 | $99,700 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $151,300 | $45,000 | $106,300 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $151,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,165 | $162,900 | $45,800 | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map