63 Davis St Greenfield, MA 01301
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Davis St, Greenfield, MA 01301 and is currently estimated at $328,230, approximately $268 per square foot. 63 Davis St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Christian School and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Downer Diane M and Nationstar Mortgage Ll
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Ll
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nationstar Mortgage Ll | $95,201 | -- | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Ll | $95,201 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nationstar Mortgage Ll | $71,715 | |
| Previous Owner | Nationstar Mortgage Ll | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nationstar Mortgage Ll | $27,616 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,374 | $221,800 | $52,800 | $169,000 |
| 2024 | $3,255 | $207,300 | $52,800 | $154,500 |
| 2023 | $3,689 | $203,900 | $52,800 | $151,100 |
| 2022 | $3,040 | $181,400 | $52,800 | $128,600 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $165,900 | $51,400 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $2,867 | $163,200 | $51,400 | $111,800 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $165,500 | $61,900 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $2,750 | $160,900 | $60,400 | $100,500 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $160,900 | $60,400 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $144,800 | $49,800 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $2,456 | $144,800 | $49,800 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $148,300 | $49,800 | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map