63 Delafield Ave Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $102,793 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Delafield Ave, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $122,698, approximately $126 per square foot. 63 Delafield Ave is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Fitch Keystone Inheritance Trust and Fitch Douglas A
Bought by
Fitch Ethan E and Estep Destiny M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,190
Outstanding Balance
$67,062
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$55,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Fitch Marshall L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Fitch Marshall L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitch Ethan E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Fitch Marshall L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitch Ethan E | $69,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $19,610 | $1,840 | $17,770 |
| 2024 | $678 | $19,610 | $1,840 | $17,770 |
| 2023 | $678 | $19,610 | $1,840 | $17,770 |
| 2022 | $679 | $15,090 | $1,420 | $13,670 |
| 2021 | $682 | $15,090 | $1,420 | $13,670 |
| 2020 | $647 | $15,090 | $1,420 | $13,670 |
| 2019 | $585 | $12,620 | $1,860 | $10,760 |
| 2018 | $590 | $12,620 | $1,860 | $10,760 |
| 2017 | $592 | $12,620 | $1,860 | $10,760 |
| 2016 | $539 | $10,980 | $1,620 | $9,360 |
| 2015 | $534 | $10,980 | $1,620 | $9,360 |
| 2013 | $727 | $14,690 | $1,630 | $13,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map