82 Delafield Ave Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Delafield Ave, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $131,084, approximately $170 per square foot. 82 Delafield Ave is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Cross Helen M
Bought by
Frantz Edward L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Cross Helen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frantz Edward L | $57,000 | -- | |
| Cross Helen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $847 | $24,510 | $2,760 | $21,750 |
| 2024 | $847 | $24,510 | $2,760 | $21,750 |
| 2023 | $847 | $24,510 | $2,760 | $21,750 |
| 2022 | $825 | $18,850 | $2,120 | $16,730 |
| 2021 | $829 | $18,850 | $2,120 | $16,730 |
| 2020 | $785 | $18,850 | $2,120 | $16,730 |
| 2019 | $568 | $12,590 | $3,720 | $8,870 |
| 2018 | $573 | $12,590 | $3,720 | $8,870 |
| 2017 | $522 | $12,590 | $3,720 | $8,870 |
| 2016 | $522 | $10,940 | $3,230 | $7,710 |
| 2015 | $518 | $10,940 | $3,230 | $7,710 |
| 2013 | $652 | $13,520 | $3,260 | $10,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map