63 E White Rd Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $311,341 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 E White Rd, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $314,335, approximately $211 per square foot. 63 E White Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Collierville Elementary School, Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Duke Edsel Ford and Duke Faye P
Bought by
Steckler Steven T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,398
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$249,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Burton William M and Burton Juanita M
Bought by
Duke Edsel Ford and Duke Faye P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steckler Steven T | $160,000 | -- | |
| Duke Edsel Ford | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steckler Steven T | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $75,225 | $20,175 | $55,050 |
| 2024 | -- | $57,125 | $11,800 | $45,325 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $57,125 | $11,800 | $45,325 |
| 2022 | $2,919 | $57,125 | $11,800 | $45,325 |
| 2021 | $2,953 | $57,125 | $11,800 | $45,325 |
| 2020 | $2,581 | $43,900 | $11,800 | $32,100 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $43,900 | $11,800 | $32,100 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $43,900 | $11,800 | $32,100 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $43,900 | $11,800 | $32,100 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $44,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $44,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map