63 Encantado Loop Santa Fe, NM 87508
Eldorado at Santa Fe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,200 - $607,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Encantado Loop, Santa Fe, NM 87508 and is currently estimated at $519,300, approximately $402 per square foot. 63 Encantado Loop is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including El Dorado Community School and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Gantos Eric M and Rose Kathleen
Bought by
Keller Frances A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Harding Richard H
Bought by
Gantos Eric M and Gantos Kathleen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,050
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Frances A | -- | -- | |
| Gantos Eric M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gantos Eric M | $139,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $160,530 | $67,960 | $92,570 |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $160,530 | $67,960 | $92,570 |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $160,530 | $67,960 | $92,570 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $160,530 | $67,960 | $92,570 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $53,510 | $22,653 | $30,857 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $53,510 | $22,653 | $30,857 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $53,510 | $22,653 | $30,857 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $53,510 | $22,653 | $30,857 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $53,510 | $22,653 | $30,857 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $53,510 | $22,653 | $30,857 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $53,510 | $22,653 | $30,857 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $57,772 | $22,631 | $35,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map