63 Fordham St Bronx, NY 10464
City Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,234 - $972,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,336
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Fordham St, Bronx, NY 10464 and is currently estimated at $839,059, approximately $359 per square foot. 63 Fordham St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 175 City Island, Carl C. Icahn Charter School 4, and Icahn Charter School 3.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Gregorio Dorothy
Bought by
Pirraglia Nicole M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pirraglia Nicole M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,094 | $40,608 | $8,531 | $32,077 |
| 2025 | $7,636 | $40,300 | $9,454 | $30,846 |
| 2024 | $7,636 | $38,020 | $9,165 | $28,855 |
| 2023 | $7,284 | $35,868 | $7,437 | $28,431 |
| 2022 | $6,755 | $52,080 | $10,500 | $41,580 |
| 2021 | $7,122 | $42,300 | $10,500 | $31,800 |
| 2020 | $7,109 | $37,740 | $10,500 | $27,240 |
| 2019 | $6,628 | $38,940 | $10,500 | $28,440 |
| 2018 | $6,093 | $29,890 | $10,297 | $19,593 |
| 2017 | $4,183 | $28,200 | $9,850 | $18,350 |
| 2016 | $5,016 | $28,200 | $9,311 | $18,889 |
| 2015 | $2,770 | $27,986 | $11,503 | $16,483 |
| 2014 | $2,770 | $26,403 | $10,327 | $16,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map