Estimated Value: $259,706 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,662
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Gulf Rd, Jesup, GA 31545 and is currently estimated at $276,677, approximately $166 per square foot. 63 Gulf Rd is a home with nearby schools including Odum Elementary School, Martha Puckett Middle School, and Wayne County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,703 | $104,772 | $6,000 | $98,772 |
| 2024 | $2,555 | $101,432 | $6,000 | $95,432 |
| 2023 | $2,685 | $89,503 | $6,000 | $83,503 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $72,802 | $6,000 | $66,802 |
| 2021 | $202 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map