NOT LISTED FOR SALE

46 Ember Rd Jesup, GA 31545

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,564 Sq Ft
0.44 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2023

Last sale price $230,000 $147 Per Sq Ft

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2023

Secluded waterfront wonderland! Two lots located on Cherokee Lake in Jesup offering a generous view of relaxing water-front tranquility. 3 bedroom 2 bathroom jazzed up mobile home, with plenty of space to cozy up by the fireplace on a rainy day, or boost your Vitamin D outside in the summer! Completely remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a kitchen island, and beautiful cabinetry. The owner's suite includes a walk-in closet, and an en suite with a new tiled shower that could be featured in a magazine. Indoor laundry/mud room, a beamed ceiling living room, neutral paint, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and so much more. Includes a generous garage and covered parking area. Rest your weary feet after a long work day on the expansive back porch with the most perfect water views. Escape the crowds and unwind or even invest in this property as a to-die-for weekend getaway home and boat your summer away! Just a short one beverage trip to the neighborhood boat launch. Storage galore. Worth the drive to see this unique property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Wood

Century 21 Crest Realty License #3260351 Listed on: 01/27/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Solds Only (Outside) Non-Members Solds Only

Non-member for solds only

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1995 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Chain Link Fence
  • 67A-66

Parking

  • Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,564 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 67A-64

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 1995 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.44
  • Subdivision Name: No Recorded Subdivision
  • Directions: From Oglethorpe Road to Cherokee Lake, turn left onto Elmer Rd, right onto Ember Road, home is on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island

• Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled, As Is

• Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

• High School: Wayne County
  • Middle Or Junior School: Martha Puckett

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19166.4
  • Additional Parcels Description: 67A-66
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Parcel #: 67A-64
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2023 03/06/23 Sold $230,000 +2.2% $147 / Sq Ft
02/09/2023 02/09/23 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2023 01/27/23 For Sale $225,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Scout MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $443 $16,068 $4,000 $12,068
2024 $365 $13,775 $4,000 $9,775
2023 $413 $13,775 $4,000 $9,775
2022 $434 $13,775 $4,000 $9,775
2021 $464 $13,775 $4,000 $9,775
2020 $481 $13,775 $4,000 $9,775
2019 $495 $13,775 $4,000 $9,775
2018 $495 $13,775 $4,000 $9,775
2017 $426 $13,775 $4,000 $9,775
2016 $384 $12,841 $4,000 $8,841
2014 $385 $12,841 $4,000 $8,841
2013 -- $12,840 $4,000 $8,840
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Scout MLS

MLS Number: 1638154

Scout MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.