63 Keyes Hill Rd Pelham, MA 03076
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Keyes Hill Rd, Pelham, MA 03076 and is currently estimated at $505,877, approximately $388 per square foot. 63 Keyes Hill Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Pelham Elementary School, Pelham Memorial School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Hopkinson Matthew and Hopkinson Renee
Bought by
Morin Shannon R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,200
Outstanding Balance
$366,943
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$138,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
Sold by
Sears Nathan
Bought by
Hopkinson Matthew and Hopkinson Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Fhlmc
Bought by
Sears Nathan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Rosamilio Edmund and Rosamilio Fhlmc
Bought by
Fhlmc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Dobson Doris I Est
Bought by
Rosamilio Edmund and Rosamilio Paula M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morin Shannon R | $466,533 | None Available | |
| Morin Shannon | $466,533 | None Available | |
| Morin Shannon R | $466,533 | None Available | |
| Morin Shannon | $466,533 | None Available | |
| Hopkinson Matthew | $255,000 | -- | |
| Hopkinson Matthew | $255,000 | -- | |
| Hopkinson Matthew | $255,000 | -- | |
| Sears Nathan | $157,400 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $131,000 | -- | |
| Rosamilio Edmund | $201,400 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $131,000 | -- | |
| Rosamilio Edmund | $201,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morin Shannon | $373,200 | |
| Closed | Morin Shannon R | $373,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hopkinson Matthew | $242,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosamilio Edmund | $99,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosamilio Edmund | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,267 | $328,300 | $149,200 | $179,100 |
| 2024 | $5,740 | $313,000 | $149,200 | $163,800 |
| 2023 | $5,693 | $313,000 | $149,200 | $163,800 |
| 2022 | $5,452 | $313,000 | $149,200 | $163,800 |
| 2021 | $4,893 | $306,600 | $149,200 | $157,400 |
| 2020 | $5,020 | $248,500 | $120,000 | $128,500 |
| 2019 | $4,821 | $248,500 | $120,000 | $128,500 |
| 2018 | $4,867 | $226,800 | $114,000 | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $4,865 | $226,800 | $114,000 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $4,756 | $227,000 | $114,000 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $4,443 | $191,000 | $108,100 | $82,900 |
| 2014 | $4,368 | $191,000 | $108,100 | $82,900 |
| 2013 | $4,368 | $191,000 | $108,100 | $82,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map