75 Keyes Hill Rd Pelham, NH 03076
Estimated Value: $402,134 - $555,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Keyes Hill Rd, Pelham, NH 03076 and is currently estimated at $445,784, approximately $580 per square foot. 75 Keyes Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pelham Elementary School, Pelham Memorial School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Viens Irt and Viens
Bought by
Mercier Jospeh A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,050
Outstanding Balance
$343,870
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$101,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bk Natl T Co
Bought by
Pinkham Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Beall Mickey W and Deutsche Bk Natl T Co
Bought by
Deutsche Bk Natl T Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercier Jospeh A | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Pinkham Brian | $88,200 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bk Natl T Co | $128,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mercier Jospeh A | $354,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Deutsche Bk Natl T Co | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,582 | $292,400 | $175,000 | $117,400 |
| 2024 | $5,363 | $292,400 | $175,000 | $117,400 |
| 2023 | $5,319 | $292,400 | $175,000 | $117,400 |
| 2022 | $5,094 | $292,400 | $175,000 | $117,400 |
| 2021 | $4,667 | $292,400 | $175,000 | $117,400 |
| 2020 | $4,769 | $236,100 | $139,800 | $96,300 |
| 2019 | $4,580 | $236,100 | $139,800 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $4,813 | $224,300 | $139,800 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $4,811 | $224,300 | $139,800 | $84,500 |
| 2016 | $4,699 | $224,300 | $139,800 | $84,500 |
| 2015 | $4,808 | $206,700 | $135,600 | $71,100 |
| 2014 | $4,727 | $206,700 | $135,600 | $71,100 |
| 2013 | $4,727 | $206,700 | $135,600 | $71,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map