63 Mansion Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $574,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Mansion Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $524,613, approximately $301 per square foot. 63 Mansion Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Atchison Gerard W and Atchison Maura F
Bought by
Atchison Gerard and Atchison Maura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,551
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$443,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Sold by
Mclaughlin Frank P and Mclaughlin Mary L
Bought by
Mclaughlin Maura F and Atchison Gerard W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atchison Gerard | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Mclaughlin Maura F | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atchison Gerard | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlin Maura F | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,070 | $269,260 | $93,770 | $175,490 |
| 2025 | $7,568 | $269,260 | $93,770 | $175,490 |
| 2024 | $7,568 | $269,260 | $93,770 | $175,490 |
| 2023 | $7,287 | $269,260 | $93,770 | $175,490 |
| 2022 | $7,130 | $269,260 | $93,770 | $175,490 |
| 2021 | $11,041 | $269,260 | $93,770 | $175,490 |
| 2020 | $5,977 | $131,910 | $45,070 | $86,840 |
| 2019 | $5,837 | $131,910 | $45,070 | $86,840 |
| 2018 | $5,753 | $131,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,620 | $131,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $724 | $131,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $724 | $131,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $724 | $131,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map