63 Merlon Ave Pasadena, CA 91107
East Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $981,000 - $1,190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Merlon Ave, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,080,025, approximately $748 per square foot. 63 Merlon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2011
Sold by
Hernandez Javier M
Bought by
Hernandez Javier M and Hagen Amelia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Eunice M Hargus Trust and Susan
Bought by
Hernandez Javier M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Outstanding Balance
$31,524
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$1,048,501
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Javier M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hernandez Javier M | $148,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Javier M | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,703 | $300,045 | $185,605 | $114,440 |
| 2024 | $3,703 | $294,163 | $181,966 | $112,197 |
| 2023 | $3,666 | $288,397 | $178,399 | $109,998 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $282,743 | $174,901 | $107,842 |
| 2021 | $3,402 | $277,200 | $171,472 | $105,728 |
| 2019 | $3,281 | $268,980 | $166,387 | $102,593 |
| 2018 | $3,301 | $263,707 | $163,125 | $100,582 |
| 2016 | $3,187 | $253,469 | $156,792 | $96,677 |
| 2015 | $3,150 | $249,662 | $154,437 | $95,225 |
| 2014 | $3,092 | $244,772 | $151,412 | $93,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map