Estimated Value: $461,015 - $620,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Mohawk Trail, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $519,754, approximately $459 per square foot. 63 Mohawk Trail is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Pines Lake Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1986
Bought by
Carlock Thomas and Carlock Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlock Thomas | $141,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,734 | $163,700 | $106,600 | $57,100 |
| 2024 | $9,360 | $163,700 | $106,600 | $57,100 |
| 2022 | $9,256 | $163,700 | $106,600 | $57,100 |
| 2021 | $9,246 | $163,700 | $106,600 | $57,100 |
| 2020 | $9,205 | $163,700 | $106,600 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $9,026 | $163,700 | $106,600 | $57,100 |
| 2018 | $8,946 | $163,700 | $106,600 | $57,100 |
| 2017 | $8,864 | $163,700 | $106,600 | $57,100 |
| 2016 | $8,740 | $163,700 | $106,600 | $57,100 |
| 2015 | $8,635 | $157,800 | $106,600 | $51,200 |
| 2014 | $8,089 | $157,800 | $106,600 | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map