63 Oak St Springfield, MA 01109
Old Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $367,317
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,361
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Oak St, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $308,579, approximately $130 per square foot. 63 Oak St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including William N. DeBerry Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Huynh Tien
Bought by
Nguyen Kim and Uner Aykut
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Outstanding Balance
$76,230
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$232,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Next Level Investments
Bought by
Huynh Tien
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Tanvir Mohammad
Bought by
Next Level Investments
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Soundview Home Loan T and Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Tanvir Mohammad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Nieves Gilberto and Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Pena Rony
Bought by
Nieves Gilberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Huard Kevin
Bought by
Pena Rony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,605
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Ram Nt and Mykytiuk
Bought by
Huard Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Pouliot Keith
Bought by
Ram Nt and Mykytiuk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Kim | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Huynh Tien | $92,000 | -- | |
| Next Level Investments | $47,000 | -- | |
| Tanvir Mohammad | $37,100 | -- | |
| Tanvir Mohammad | $37,100 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $80,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $80,000 | -- | |
| Nieves Gilberto | $165,000 | -- | |
| Nieves Gilberto | $165,000 | -- | |
| Pena Rony | $125,900 | -- | |
| Pena Rony | $125,900 | -- | |
| Huard Kevin | $70,000 | -- | |
| Ram Nt | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Kim | $82,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Next Level Investments | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nieves Gilberto | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Rony | $119,605 | |
| Previous Owner | Ram Nt | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,048 | $194,400 | $23,000 | $171,400 |
| 2024 | $2,671 | $166,300 | $21,500 | $144,800 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $150,300 | $20,500 | $129,800 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $133,800 | $18,600 | $115,200 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $132,700 | $16,900 | $115,800 |
| 2020 | $2,617 | $134,000 | $16,900 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $117,000 | $16,900 | $100,100 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $109,600 | $16,900 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $89,800 | $13,600 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $80,400 | $13,600 | $66,800 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $69,900 | $13,600 | $56,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map