63 Osprey Cir Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $638,040 - $1,031,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Osprey Cir, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $767,010, approximately $437 per square foot. 63 Osprey Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Grant Lewis W
Bought by
Grant William E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Grant Nancy
Bought by
Compton Kimberly D and Compton Lindsay A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Fieldstone Estates Llc
Bought by
Grant Lewis and Grant Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,700
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant William E | -- | -- | |
| Compton Kimberly D | -- | -- | |
| Grant Lewis | $210,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grant Lewis | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Lewis | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Lewis | $21,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Lewis | $168,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,872 | $349,860 | $207,980 | $141,880 |
| 2024 | $7,592 | $349,860 | $207,980 | $141,880 |
| 2023 | $7,459 | $349,860 | $207,980 | $141,880 |
| 2022 | $7,263 | $349,860 | $207,980 | $141,880 |
| 2021 | $6,373 | $254,910 | $110,300 | $144,610 |
| 2020 | $6,373 | $254,910 | $110,300 | $144,610 |
| 2019 | $6,289 | $254,910 | $110,300 | $144,610 |
| 2018 | $6,212 | $254,910 | $110,300 | $144,610 |
| 2017 | $6,212 | $254,910 | $110,300 | $144,610 |
| 2016 | $5,073 | $219,240 | $66,180 | $153,060 |
| 2015 | $4,935 | $219,240 | $66,180 | $153,060 |
| 2014 | $4,777 | $219,240 | $66,180 | $153,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map