159 Osprey Cir Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $640,032 - $1,054,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Osprey Cir, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $772,008, approximately $399 per square foot. 159 Osprey Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Breunig Marie
Bought by
Marie Breunig Ret and Breunig
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marie Breunig Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,499 | $333,282 | $208,290 | $124,992 |
| 2024 | $7,232 | $333,282 | $208,290 | $124,992 |
| 2023 | $7,106 | $333,282 | $208,290 | $124,992 |
| 2022 | $7,487 | $360,650 | $208,290 | $152,360 |
| 2021 | $6,649 | $265,960 | $110,500 | $155,460 |
| 2020 | $6,649 | $265,960 | $110,500 | $155,460 |
| 2019 | $6,561 | $265,960 | $110,500 | $155,460 |
| 2018 | $6,481 | $265,960 | $110,500 | $155,460 |
| 2017 | $6,481 | $265,960 | $110,500 | $155,460 |
| 2016 | $5,341 | $230,810 | $66,300 | $164,510 |
| 2015 | $5,196 | $230,810 | $66,300 | $164,510 |
| 2014 | $5,029 | $230,810 | $66,300 | $164,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map