63 Schoolhouse Rd Wrightstown, NJ 08562
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $745,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,634
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Schoolhouse Rd, Wrightstown, NJ 08562 and is currently estimated at $617,415, approximately $234 per square foot. 63 Schoolhouse Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including C.B. Lamb Elementary School, North Hanover Township Upper Elementary School, and Northern Burlington County Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Smylie Jon Joseph and Smylie Linda Jean
Bought by
Smylie Eric Michael and Smylie Corm Roberta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Winding Lane Inc
Bought by
Smylie Jon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smylie Eric Michael | -- | -- | |
| Smylie Eric Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smylie Jon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,556 | $358,600 | $81,300 | $277,300 |
| 2024 | $7,925 | $358,600 | $81,300 | $277,300 |
| 2023 | $7,925 | $358,600 | $81,300 | $277,300 |
| 2022 | $7,957 | $358,600 | $81,300 | $277,300 |
| 2021 | $8,065 | $358,600 | $81,300 | $277,300 |
| 2020 | $8,043 | $358,600 | $81,300 | $277,300 |
| 2019 | $7,975 | $358,600 | $81,300 | $277,300 |
| 2018 | $7,617 | $358,600 | $81,300 | $277,300 |
| 2017 | $8,455 | $406,700 | $81,300 | $325,400 |
| 2016 | $8,431 | $406,700 | $81,300 | $325,400 |
| 2015 | $8,431 | $406,700 | $81,300 | $325,400 |
| 2014 | $7,939 | $406,700 | $81,300 | $325,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map