85 Schoolhouse Rd Wrightstown, NJ 08562
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $446,000
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Schoolhouse Rd, Wrightstown, NJ 08562 and is currently estimated at $397,266, approximately $268 per square foot. 85 Schoolhouse Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including C.B. Lamb Elementary School, North Hanover Township Upper Elementary School, and Northern Burlington County Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falkowski Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Falkowski August | $115,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Heidal Edward B | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Falkowski August | $109,250 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,357 | $224,500 | $79,300 | $145,200 |
| 2024 | $4,961 | $224,500 | $79,300 | $145,200 |
| 2023 | $4,961 | $224,500 | $79,300 | $145,200 |
| 2022 | $4,982 | $224,500 | $79,300 | $145,200 |
| 2021 | $5,049 | $224,500 | $79,300 | $145,200 |
| 2020 | $5,036 | $224,500 | $79,300 | $145,200 |
| 2019 | $4,993 | $224,500 | $79,300 | $145,200 |
| 2018 | $4,768 | $224,500 | $79,300 | $145,200 |
| 2017 | $4,667 | $224,500 | $79,300 | $145,200 |
| 2016 | $4,654 | $224,500 | $79,300 | $145,200 |
| 2015 | $4,654 | $224,500 | $79,300 | $145,200 |
| 2014 | $4,382 | $224,500 | $79,300 | $145,200 |
Map
- 134 Schoolhouse Rd
- 282 Chesterfield Jacobstown Rd
- 282 Chestrfld-Jacbstwn Rd
- 81 Jacobstown Cookstown Rd
- 697 Monmouth Rd
- 701 Monmouth Rd
- 194 Jacobstown New Egypt Rd Unit 4
- 194 Jacobstown New Egypt Rd Unit 2
- 194 Jacobstown New Egypt Rd
- 158 Larrison Rd
- 46 Jones Mill Rd Unit 104
- 621 Hanover Dr
- 301 Meany Rd
- 53 Meany Rd
- 269 Jacobstown New Egypt Rd
- 377 Jacobstown Cookstown Rd
- 464 Wrightstown Sykesville Rd
- 511 Wrightstown Sykesville Rd Unit 89
- 511 Wrightstown Sykesville Rd Unit 116
- 511 Wrightstown Sykesville Rd Unit 16
- 89 Schoolhouse Rd
- 77 Schoolhouse Rd
- 93 Schoolhouse Rd
- 79 Schoolhouse Rd
- 75 Schoolhouse Rd
- 71 Schoolhouse Rd
- 67 Schoolhouse Rd
- 122 Schoolhouse Rd
- 118 Schoolhouse Rd
- 114 Schoolhouse Rd
- 110 Schoolhouse Rd
- 63 Schoolhouse Rd
- 126 Schoolhouse Rd
- 106 Schoolhouse Rd
- 102 Schoolhouse Rd
- 154 Schoolhouse Rd
- 129 Schoolhouse Rd
- 158 Schoolhouse Rd
- 8 Smylie Dr
- 166 Schoolhouse Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.