NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $212,000 - $266,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,920 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2016

Last sale price $132,000 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,885 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Rectangular Lot

About This Home

As of June 2016

Well maintained owner occupied double! Great investment opportunity or let the tenant help pay the mortgage! Lower level has 2 bedrooms, large living room plus dining room, remodeled bath (2013) and hardwood floors throughout! Freshly painted! Upper has 3 nice size bedrooms, large living room, kitchen with plenty of cabinets! Full dry basement with glass block windows! Back up generator hookup! Furnace (2011, 2012)! New entry doors (2014)! 2 car garage! Fully fenced yard with deck and shed! Taxes do not include STAR Discount $940.00.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine McLennan

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #40MC1095700 Listed on: 04/01/2016

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

David Baker

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401212303

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,702

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 61x108
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,920 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-113-550-0003-016-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,702

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Year Built: 1954
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • Lot Features: Other, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, See Remarks
  • Directions: William to Wabash.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.15
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Two or More Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga-Sloan

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-113-550-0003-016-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 61X108
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4702.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Pearce Nicole L
Bought by
Nlp Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
$242,198

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2016
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$132,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-2.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.34%
Original Mortgage
$129,609
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Hoffman Paul
Bought by
Brockner Andrew D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,678
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Niejadlik Michael A and Lawniczak Margaret Marie
Bought by
Hoffman Paul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Nlp Development Llc -- None Available
Pearce Nicole L $132,000 None Available
Brockner Andrew D $117,600 None Available
Hoffman Paul $110,777 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pearce Nicole L $129,609
Previous Owner Brockner Andrew D $116,678
Previous Owner Hoffman Paul $88,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/29/2016 06/29/16 Sold $132,000 -2.1% $69 / Sq Ft
04/08/2016 04/08/16 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2016 04/01/16 For Sale $134,900 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,101 $182,000 $13,000 $169,000
2024 $7,101 $182,000 $13,000 $169,000
2023 $6,781 $182,000 $13,000 $169,000
2022 $6,683 $182,000 $13,000 $169,000
2021 $6,609 $158,000 $13,000 $145,000
2020 $5,692 $92,000 $11,400 $80,600
2019 $4,170 $92,000 $11,400 $80,600
2018 $5,550 $92,000 $11,400 $80,600
2017 $2,170 $92,000 $11,400 $80,600
2016 $4,461 $92,000 $11,400 $80,600
2015 -- $76,600 $10,500 $66,100
2014 -- $76,600 $10,500 $66,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B496164

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-113-550-0003-016-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.