Estimated Value: $292,000 - $333,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,585
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Webbs Mills Rd, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently estimated at $314,104, approximately $198 per square foot. 63 Webbs Mills Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Maclean Judy L
Bought by
Mclean Noah R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Maclean Thomas R
Bought by
Maclean Thomas R and Maclean Judy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Cook William L
Bought by
Gerry James O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Cook Laurie A
Bought by
Cook William L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Cook Laurie A
Bought by
Cook William L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean Noah R | -- | None Available | |
| Maclean Thomas R | -- | -- | |
| Maclean Thomas R | -- | -- | |
| Gerry James O | -- | -- | |
| Cook William L | -- | -- | |
| Cook William L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cook William L | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook William L | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,204 | $225,600 | $51,100 | $174,500 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $113,700 | $30,600 | $83,100 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $113,700 | $30,600 | $83,100 |
| 2021 | $1,781 | $113,700 | $30,600 | $83,100 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $113,700 | $30,600 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $113,700 | $30,600 | $83,100 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $113,700 | $30,600 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $113,700 | $30,600 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $113,700 | $30,600 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $113,700 | $30,600 | $83,100 |
| 2013 | $1,991 | $139,700 | $30,600 | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map