63 Whippoorwill Rd Old Lyme, CT 06371
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $817,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Whippoorwill Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371 and is currently estimated at $716,374, approximately $305 per square foot. 63 Whippoorwill Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Mile Creek School, Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School, and Lyme-Old Lyme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Oliver John R and Oilver Susan M
Bought by
Oliver John R and Oliver Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oliver John R | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliver John R | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,084 | $436,500 | $132,700 | $303,800 |
| 2024 | $6,207 | $254,400 | $91,100 | $163,300 |
| 2023 | $5,978 | $254,400 | $91,100 | $163,300 |
| 2022 | $5,978 | $254,400 | $91,100 | $163,300 |
| 2021 | $5,928 | $254,400 | $91,100 | $163,300 |
| 2020 | $3,228 | $254,400 | $91,100 | $163,300 |
| 2019 | $5,558 | $248,000 | $95,900 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $5,434 | $248,000 | $95,900 | $152,100 |
| 2017 | $5,394 | $248,000 | $95,900 | $152,100 |
| 2016 | $5,258 | $248,000 | $95,900 | $152,100 |
| 2015 | $5,114 | $248,000 | $95,900 | $152,100 |
| 2014 | $4,941 | $251,300 | $95,900 | $155,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map