Seller's Agent in 2022
Corey Elgersma
ISB Services Inc
(712) 348-1770
189 in this area
288 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,429 - $471,000
Located on Sheldon’s beautiful East side is this amazing and spacious ranch home with a ton of amenities to make yourself at home! This home boasts a very nice master bedroom with walk in close, soaker tub and shower; separate laundry as well as vaulted ceilings and entertainment spaces as well. With room for the whole family and gatherings; there are 3 additional bedrooms and yet another non-conforming; along with a total of 3 bathrooms. The main level has that nice open concept so nobody is left out, and you have exits to the oversized spacious garage as well as a the back deck. The lower level has entertainment spaces for game and movie nights as well as beds and bath too. This home is a must see, with nearly 4000 total square feet of living space there just are not enough words.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oostra John | $375,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Little Raymond | $315,000 | -- | |
| Lode Kurt R | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oostra John | $33,000 | |
| Open | Oostra John | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Little Raymond | $189,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Sold | $315,000 | -7.1% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2022 09/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | For Sale | $339,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,274 | $389,100 | $36,470 | $352,630 |
| 2024 | $5,274 | $330,460 | $32,540 | $297,920 |
| 2023 | $5,162 | $330,460 | $32,540 | $297,920 |
| 2022 | $5,186 | $302,670 | $28,050 | $274,620 |
| 2021 | $5,186 | $302,670 | $28,050 | $274,620 |
| 2020 | $4,618 | $262,560 | $15,710 | $246,850 |
| 2019 | $4,520 | $250,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,232 | $250,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,406 | $234,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,444 | $234,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,444 | $234,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,470 | $234,710 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Corey Elgersma
ISB Services Inc
(712) 348-1770
189 in this area
288 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Bailey Francis
ISB Services Inc
(712) 541-4330
76 in this area
122 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 818717
APN: 0000484442
Ask me questions while you tour the home.