630 29th St SW Naples, FL 34117
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,228,000 - $1,574,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,061
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 29th St SW, Naples, FL 34117 and is currently estimated at $1,399,096, approximately $457 per square foot. 630 29th St SW is a home with nearby schools including Big Cypress Elementary School, Golden Gate High School, and Oakridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Bought by
Mcgreevy Jr William and Mcgreevy Jr Megan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgreevy Jr William | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,162 | $746,157 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,101 | $725,128 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,101 | $704,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,288 | $683,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,808 | $528,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,672 | $520,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,574 | $509,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,452 | $499,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,589 | $556,878 | $87,688 | $469,190 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $93,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $817 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map