630 Ash Rd Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
East Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Ash Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $432,757, approximately $229 per square foot. 630 Ash Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Moran Hugh and Moran Celeste
Bought by
Moran Hugh and Moran Celeste
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Hugh | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,068 | $36,000 | $8,397 | $27,603 |
| 2024 | $7,068 | $29,000 | $7,198 | $21,802 |
| 2023 | $6,784 | $29,000 | $7,198 | $21,802 |
| 2022 | $6,784 | $29,000 | $7,198 | $21,802 |
| 2021 | $5,197 | $21,505 | $5,098 | $16,407 |
| 2020 | $6,461 | $25,330 | $5,098 | $20,232 |
| 2019 | $6,525 | $28,461 | $5,098 | $23,363 |
| 2018 | $5,277 | $22,368 | $4,498 | $17,870 |
| 2017 | $5,218 | $22,368 | $4,498 | $17,870 |
| 2016 | $5,389 | $22,368 | $4,498 | $17,870 |
| 2015 | $5,304 | $21,012 | $3,898 | $17,114 |
| 2014 | $5,240 | $21,012 | $3,898 | $17,114 |
| 2013 | $5,074 | $21,012 | $3,898 | $17,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map