665 Ash Rd Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
East Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Ash Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $430,833, approximately $238 per square foot. 665 Ash Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Ruggio Louis J and Ruggio Janet
Bought by
Ruggio Louis J and Ruggio Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1996
Sold by
Poreda John A and Poreda Alicia F
Bought by
Ruggio Louis J and Ruggio Janet T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Kutasi John and Kutasi Eileen
Bought by
Poreda John A and Poreda Alicia F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,620
Interest Rate
8.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruggio Louis J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Ruggio Louis J | $131,500 | Attorneys Natl Title Network | |
| Poreda John A | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ruggio Louis J | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Ruggio Louis J | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poreda John A | $123,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,375 | $35,000 | $8,925 | $26,075 |
| 2024 | $7,375 | $30,000 | $7,650 | $22,350 |
| 2023 | $7,081 | $30,000 | $7,650 | $22,350 |
| 2022 | $7,081 | $30,000 | $7,650 | $22,350 |
| 2021 | $6,214 | $24,541 | $5,418 | $19,123 |
| 2020 | $6,203 | $24,541 | $5,418 | $19,123 |
| 2019 | $6,266 | $27,575 | $5,418 | $22,157 |
| 2018 | $5,251 | $22,286 | $4,781 | $17,505 |
| 2017 | $6,057 | $22,286 | $4,781 | $17,505 |
| 2016 | $5,896 | $22,286 | $4,781 | $17,505 |
| 2015 | $5,255 | $18,985 | $4,143 | $14,842 |
| 2014 | $5,180 | $18,985 | $4,143 | $14,842 |
| 2013 | $5,028 | $18,985 | $4,143 | $14,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map