635 Ash Rd Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
East Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $560,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,816
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Ash Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $518,457, approximately $184 per square foot. 635 Ash Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1993
Sold by
Prasad Gayatri D and Prasad Kailash
Bought by
Acks Jeffrey M and Acks Lynne A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acks Jeffrey M | $73,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acks Jeffrey M | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,337 | $50,000 | $9,139 | $40,861 |
| 2024 | $10,337 | $37,000 | $7,834 | $29,166 |
| 2023 | $9,973 | $37,000 | $7,834 | $29,166 |
| 2022 | $9,973 | $37,000 | $7,834 | $29,166 |
| 2021 | $8,676 | $29,225 | $5,548 | $23,677 |
| 2020 | $8,548 | $29,225 | $5,548 | $23,677 |
| 2019 | $8,610 | $32,838 | $5,548 | $27,290 |
| 2018 | $7,788 | $27,319 | $4,896 | $22,423 |
| 2017 | $7,668 | $27,319 | $4,896 | $22,423 |
| 2016 | $7,395 | $27,319 | $4,896 | $22,423 |
| 2015 | $6,318 | $22,293 | $4,243 | $18,050 |
| 2014 | $6,223 | $22,293 | $4,243 | $18,050 |
| 2013 | $6,045 | $22,293 | $4,243 | $18,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map