630 Creative Way Madison, TN 37115
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,087
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Creative Way, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $399,677, approximately $367 per square foot. 630 Creative Way is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Chadwell Elementary School, Jere Baxter Middle, and Maplewood Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Fisher Mattie I
Bought by
Fisher Mattie I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Fisher Joe E
Bought by
Fisher Joe E and Fisher Mattie I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Mattie I | -- | None Available | |
| Fisher Joe E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,894 | $102,850 | $81,000 | $21,850 |
| 2024 | $2,178 | $66,925 | $48,600 | $18,325 |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $66,925 | $48,600 | $18,325 |
| 2022 | $2,178 | $66,925 | $48,600 | $18,325 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $66,925 | $48,600 | $18,325 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $42,700 | $27,000 | $15,700 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $42,700 | $27,000 | $15,700 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $42,700 | $27,000 | $15,700 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $42,700 | $27,000 | $15,700 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $26,450 | $14,175 | $12,275 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $26,450 | $14,175 | $12,275 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $26,450 | $14,175 | $12,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map