630 Crestview Dr Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $564,645 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Crestview Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $594,661, approximately $387 per square foot. 630 Crestview Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Benson Dana S and Benson Kristen E
Bought by
Benson Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,093 | $275,662 | $104,022 | $171,640 |
| 2024 | $3,093 | $270,258 | $101,983 | $168,275 |
| 2023 | $3,019 | $264,960 | $99,984 | $164,976 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $259,766 | $98,024 | $161,742 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $254,673 | $96,102 | $158,571 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $252,063 | $95,117 | $156,946 |
| 2019 | $2,851 | $247,121 | $93,252 | $153,869 |
| 2018 | $2,818 | $242,276 | $91,424 | $150,852 |
| 2017 | $2,723 | $237,527 | $89,632 | $147,895 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $232,871 | $87,875 | $144,996 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $229,375 | $86,556 | $142,819 |
| 2014 | $2,498 | $224,883 | $84,861 | $140,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map