630 E 23rd St S Independence, MO 64055
Benton Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
8,640
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 630 E 23rd St S, Independence, MO 64055. 630 E 23rd St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Thomas Hart Benton Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Harbour Wholesale Inc
Bought by
Royal Wholesale Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royal Wholesale Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,771 | $132,100 | $71,226 | $60,874 |
| 2024 | $9,586 | $116,800 | $62,976 | $53,824 |
| 2023 | $9,586 | $116,800 | $62,976 | $53,824 |
| 2022 | $8,245 | $93,440 | $50,384 | $43,056 |
| 2021 | $8,242 | $93,440 | $50,384 | $43,056 |
| 2020 | $8,429 | $93,280 | $50,384 | $42,896 |
| 2019 | $8,315 | $93,280 | $50,384 | $42,896 |
| 2018 | $6,021 | $64,952 | $33,592 | $31,360 |
| 2017 | $6,021 | $64,952 | $33,592 | $31,360 |
| 2016 | $5,234 | $56,000 | $25,840 | $30,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map